Online Video Poker Source

Video Poker Source > Super Deuces Wild

Best Online Video Poker Casinos
  #
Online Casino
Bonus
Max
Website

super deuces wild Video Poker

super deuces wild video poker is a game that increases your chances of winning a big jackpot. The payouts are excellent if you have a hand with 4 deuces and an Ace or a 5 of a kind hand.

super deuces wild is one of the best video poker variants, and in some casinos, there are no limits on the credits. The game strategy is simple. The deuces are wild cards, and the payout on the hand will depend on the combination that you create from the wild card. Like other wild card games, the payout on the natural royal flush is more than the royal flush made with a wild card. However, the payout for the wild royal flush is lower than deuce hands, such as four deuces and ace, four deuces or a 5-of-a-kind with a deuce combination. As mentioned earlier, with these hands, you have a great chance of earning the big jackpot.

HandPaysCombinationsProbabilityReturn
Natural royal flush8004476496080.0000220.017966
Four deuces plus ace4004328862840.0000220.008687
Four deuces20032203627560.0001620.032311
5 of a kind with one deuce16068153852160.0003420.054706
Wild royal flush25375944871360.0018860.047151
Five of a kind16567768903840.0028480.045574
Straight flush10967942673400.0048560.048559
Four of a kind412613352240880.0632780.253112
Full house34205580656400.0210980.063295
Flush23451256377560.0173140.034628
Straight211643950085000.0584150.11683
Three of a kind156065996454160.2812690.281269
Nothing0109331350070760.5484880
Total_1993323051720011.004087

super deuces wild video poker plays like any other poker game, except the fact that the deuces are wild cards here. Typically, you will be dealt 5 cards from a 52-card deck by the dealer or the machine. You can decide to keep or discard any of the cards or all of them. And, you would get a replacement card for the cards you discard. The payout is made after the machine indicates a winning hand on the video screen. In a few casinos, the machine doesn’t indicate a winning hand. In such a scenario, you would have to find out if your hand is a winning one from the pay structure. The payouts in this game start from three of a kind hands. The hands are played based on their corresponding payouts displayed on your screen. You would want to find out the pay line of the winning cards before you start playing.

When you have decided which cards to discard and which ones to keep, you have to press the ‘hold’ button on the video screen, followed by the ‘draw’ button. In certain cases, the hold and draw buttons are combined. When you have pressed the draw button, you will receive your payout if you have a winning hand.

The betting is done with a minimum of 1 coin and a maximum of 5 coins. Players who look to make the maximum winnings usually bet with the maximum of 5 coins. The payouts for a winning hand will vary depending on the number of coins you have bet.

Navigate

Promotions

  • Most Viewed

  • Popular Article

Sample image Discover Full House Bonus Poker Game Rules Reviews and Downloads Learn how to play full house bonus poker, a fun video poker variant. Get the rules of the game, downloads, bonuses and promotions, reviews and more. Go to Full Article
Bonus Poker Deluxe Game Rules Reviews Paytables and Downloads Play the Bonus Poker Deluxe video poker game like a pro with our guide to the rules of game, reviews, downloads, exclusive bonuses, promotions and more. Go to Full Article

Latest Articles

Learn Video Poker Tips Read Best Ranked Reviews and Downloads
Get all of the latest video poker tips, tricks and hints that can take you from complete novice to a profiting nicely from optimal videopoker play.
Learn the Similarities and Differences of Video Poker and Slots
Video Poker vs Slots - Learn both the similarities and differences between these two games, how they measure up, as well as a brief overview of each.